Hele boligen
ZEcamping 3 étoiles espace aquatique mobil-home TV 33m2 6 pers
Billedgalleri for ZEcamping 3 étoiles espace aquatique mobil-home TV 33m2 6 pers

Perfect Location :
Immerse yourself in the serene and warm atmosphere of an exceptional
site located in the heart of the Pyrénées Ariégeoises in Occitanie. You
will appreciate the direct access to the river, ideal for swimming and
fishing, as well as the heated pool available from mid-June to
mid-September. Far from the noise and traffic jams, this haven of peace
is open from March to mid-October, offering an ideal retreat to
recharge.
`
Comfortable Accommodation :
For your stay, we offer spacious mobile homes that can accommodate 2 to
6 people. With a covered terrace, these accommodations are perfect for
relaxing after a day of exploration. Tent, caravan, and camper van
pitches are also available. The accommodation featured here is a
three-bedroom mobile home, ideal for large families.
`
Activities and Services :
Beyond the natural setting, a variety of activities are available to
you. For sports enthusiasts, the roads and mountain passes of the Tour
de France offer cycling challenges, while rivers and lakes are perfect
for fishing. Children will enjoy the playground and multi-sports field.
In season, benefit from food supplies, ice creams, bread and pastries,
a bar, and a communal barbecue area. And to conclude, don't forget to
bring your sunscreen, because even the clouds take vacations here!
`
Camping Le Haut Salat - Mobil-home Prémium Le SALAT avec terrasse
couverte 6 pers
Options & Services :
- Lodging Deposit: Compulsory : from 300€ +100 € per stay
- Cot: Optional : from 3€ per day
- outdoor parking space: Included in the price
- Shared pool: Included in the price
- -Swimming pool opening dates : 15-06 to 09- (Heure d'ouverture: 10:00
Heure de fermeture: 20:00)
- Television: Included in the price
- Wifi: Free wifi at the reception or common areas
- Pets allowed: Compulsory : from 3€ per animal per day
- Arrival time: De 15:00 à 19:00
- Departure time: 10H00
- Final cleaning: Optional : from 100€ per stay
- Bed linen: Optional : from 10€ per kit per week
- Visitor's tax (adult): To be paid on site according to current rates
wish to make a reservation for a business trip.
"Nestled in the heart of the Ariège Pyrenees, just a stone's throw from your accommodation, you will be amazed by the surrounding Natural Park, a true paradise for nature lovers. You can enjoy the nearby river, perfect for fishing and swimming. Nearby, discover the regional heritage with its castles and caves to explore. Whether you are a hiking, cycling, horse riding, or water sports enthusiast, a myriad of activities await you in the area. Come and recharge and escape in this beautiful, preserved region of Occitanie."
Pets - allowed
{Camping Le Haut Salat, Route de Soueix, 09140 SEIX
Itinerary tips
At St Girons take the direction of Guzet, Seix. Upon arriving at Seix, at the roundabout, take a right (cross the bridge over the Salat). At the end of the street, turn right towards Soueix. 200 meters and you have arrived.
+33 (0)5.61.66.81.78
three-bedroom mobile home, ideal for large families.
couverte 6 pers
Options & Services :
- Lodging Deposit: Compulsory : from 300€ +100 € per stay
- Cot: Optional : from 3€ per day
- outdoor parking space: Included in the price
- Shared pool: Included in the price
Heure de fermeture: 20:00)
- Television: Included in the price
- Wifi: Free wifi at the reception or common areas
- Pets allowed: Compulsory : from 3€ per animal per day
- Arrival time: De 15:00 à 19:00
- Departure time: 10H00
- Final cleaning: Optional : from 100€ per stay
- Bed linen: Optional : from 10€ per kit per week