Hele lejligheden

Tasteful oceanfront condo with beach, pool, hot tub, & washer/dryer

Billedgalleri for Tasteful oceanfront condo with beach, pool, hot tub, & washer/dryer

Et hotel ved stranden med flere høje bygninger, en sandstrand med mange parasoller og en klar blå himmel.
En rummelig lobby med et fiskebensmønstret gulv, store glasdøre med udgangsskilte og en lysekrone.
Balkon med udsigt over stranden, et bord, to stole og et fjernsyn.
En swimmingpool omgivet af palmer og liggestole, med høje bygninger i baggrunden.
En bar med pool, palmer og havudsigt.

Anmeldelser

6,6 ud af 10.

Populære faciliteter

  • Pool
  • Boblebad
  • Køkken
  • Aircondition
  • Motionscenter
  • Mulighed for parkering

Tilføj datoer for priser

Om overnatningsstedet

Tasteful oceanfront condo with beach, pool, hot tub, & washer/dryer

  • Summary:

    Shores of Panama 802



    The Space:

    Luxury condo with a stunning beachfront view of the Emerald Coast, sugar white sands, and the most beautiful sunsets.



    As part of our ongoing efforts to enhance your experience at Shores of Panama, we’re currently undertaking a significant construction project from September 24, 2025, to March 1, 2026. We want to keep you informed about the construction phases and how they might affect your stay.

    Construction Period:• Dates: September 2025 to March 2026•

    Affected Units: Balconies will be completely inaccessible and have obstructed views.•

    Activities: Construction work will occur daily from 8 AM to 6 PM, Monday through Friday.



    Parking & Amenities: You will be charged a one-time fee that will apply to one vehicle. Each unit is provided with one parking spot assigned to the unit, but if you have more than one, extra fees will apply, and you will have to park in the spots that are marked yellow. Panama City Beach is a gem that offers an unparalleled escape. Imagine waking up to the sun’s rays and the gentle sea breeze, ready to spend your days lounging on the pristine sugar-white sands right outside your door. Dive into the refreshing waters of the large shared pool, unwind in the soothing embrace of the shared hot tub, or, if you get too much sun, try the heated indoor pool and hot tub. Simply soak up the sun and create unforgettable memories. 



    Beyond the beachfront bliss, this condo provides easy access to a fitness center and a variety of alfresco seating and dining spots. Venture into the nearby attractions, such as Pirate’s Island Adventure Golf, Zooworld Zoological Park, M.B. Miller County Pier, and St. Andrews State Park, to make the most of your Emerald Coast getaway. 



    The spot is in one of the best locations for walking to anything you need, like Walmart Supercenter, going souvenir shopping, trying bowling or the arcade, or walking over to WonderWorks or Ripley's Believe It or Not. Don't have the kids, and then you can have a great time at Coyote Ugly, as it is right across the street.



    Step inside to see a full kitchen with all the appliances needed to ensure culinary convenience, while the Gulf-view balcony offers the perfect spot for enjoying a cup of coffee or cocktails. Indulge in indoor comfort with smart TVs, wifi, and cable television, or switch over to the Roku for your downloaded favorites. Cool off in the central air-conditioning, or take advantage of the private washer/dryer.



    Additional Information:

    Things to Know:- Some shared amenities, such as the tropical bar, coffee shop, and grill, are only open during peak season (March-October).-

    Guests must pay $100 directly to the resort upon check-in, which covers parking and wristbands for amenities access.-

    During spring break, all occupants must be at least 25 years of age, and no alcohol is allowed on the beach the whole month of March.

    Pets are not allowed at this vacation rental.-

    Guest entry instructions: This rental uses an E-lock, a digital lock that requires a unique code to enter. This code is reset after each guest’s stay.-

    Guests must be 25 years or older to rent this property.

Lignende overnatningssteder

Om området

Denne lejlighed befinder sig i Panama City Beach tæt på forlystelsesparker og på stranden. Pier Park og Thomas Drive er begge et besøg værd, hvis shopping står på agendaen. Er det derimod stedets populære seværdigheder, der lokker, kan du kigge forbi Shipwreck Island Waterpark og Frank Brown Park. Ser du frem til et event eller en sportsbegivenhed under din rejse? Se, hvad Publix Sports Park har at byde på, eller mal byen rød med et besøg til Breakfast Point Academy. Benyt lejligheden til at udforske områdets muligheder for vandsport som fiskeri. Besøg vores rejseguide til Panama City Beach
Vis flere lejligheder i Panama City Beach
Kort
Panama City Beach, FL

Hvad ligger i nærheden?

  • En strand med bølger ved solnedgang.
    Panama City Beaches
    6 min. gang - 0.6 km
  • Et stort skib med teksten "Ripley's Believe It or Not!" på skroget, ligger foran en bygning med et grønt tag.
    Ripley's Believe It or Not
    8 min. gang - 0.7 km
  • En bygning med søjler og et skilt, der viser teksten "WONDERWORKS".
    WonderWorks Panama City Beach
    8 min. gang - 0.7 km
  • En træpromenade der fører hen til et vandelement med et skilt for Coconut Creek Golf/Maze.
    Coconut Creek Family Fun Park
    9 min. gang - 0.8 km
  • Thomas Drive
    8 min. gang - 0.7 km

Sådan kommer du rundt

  • Panama City, FL (ECP-Northwest Florida Beaches International) - 27 min. kørsel

Restauranter

  • Pineapple Willy's
    2 min. gang
  • Circle K
    2 min. gang
  • McDonald's
    6 min. gang
  • McDonald's
    6 min. gang
  • The Bun Lab
    3 min. gang

Ofte stillede spørgsmål

Har Tasteful oceanfront condo with beach, pool, hot tub, & washer/dryer en pool?

Ja, dette overnatningssted har en pool.

Er Tasteful oceanfront condo with beach, pool, hot tub, & washer/dryer et kæledyrsvenligt overnatningssted?

Nej, kæledyr er ikke tilladt på dette overnatningssted.

Hvor meget koster parkering hos Tasteful oceanfront condo with beach, pool, hot tub, & washer/dryer?

Der er mulighed for parkering på overnatningsstedet.

Hvornår er indtjekning på Tasteful oceanfront condo with beach, pool, hot tub, & washer/dryer?

Indtjekning starter kl. 16.00.

Hvornår er udtjekning på Tasteful oceanfront condo with beach, pool, hot tub, & washer/dryer?

Udtjekning er kl. 10.00.

Hvor ligger Tasteful oceanfront condo with beach, pool, hot tub, & washer/dryer?

Dette lejlighedskompleks ligger på stranden i Panama City Beach, kun 10 minutters gang fra 810 Entertainment, Panama City Beaches og Thomas Drive. Derudover ligger Ripley's Believe It or Not og WonderWorks Panama City Beach 10 minutter derfra.

Anmeldelser

Anmeldelser af Tasteful oceanfront condo with beach, pool, hot tub, & washer/dryer

6,6

9,0

Rengøring

8,0

Området
Bedømmelse på 10 − Fremragende. 2 af i alt 4 anmeldelser
Bedømmelse på 8 − Udmærket. 0 af i alt 4 anmeldelser
Bedømmelse på 6 − Okay. 0 af i alt 4 anmeldelser
Bedømmelse på 4 − Dårligt. 1 af i alt 4 anmeldelser
Bedømmelse på 2 − Forfærdeligt. 1 af i alt 4 anmeldelser

Anmeldelser

Verificeret anmeldelse

10/10 Fremragende

Synes godt om: Rengøring, indtjekning, kommunikation, beliggenhed, annoncens rigtighed
Beautiful place and will definitely be staying again.
Overnattede 2 nætter i juni 2026
Verificeret anmeldelse

10/10 Fremragende

Synes godt om: Rengøring, indtjekning, kommunikation, beliggenhed, annoncens rigtighed
Great views and location
Overnattede 5 nætter i juli 2026
Verificeret anmeldelse

2/10 Bundkarakter

Synes ikke om: Indtjekning, kommunikation
The check in process was clunky. The staff was not friendly. The elevators were a nightmare. The parking deck is terrible. The wristbands don’t work. Other than that, it was fabulous!! I will not be staying here on my next visit to PCB
Overnattede 2 nætter i juni 2026
Verificeret anmeldelse

4/10 Ringe

Synes godt om: Rengøring
Synes ikke om: Indtjekning, kommunikation
The posting is not clear. This property is owned by Avari Management and is part of a 'resort'. A very LARGE 'resort'. The condo itself was fine. Parking is horrible(you have to pay for it!), you also have to buy wristbands for this 'resort', there was construction, and only 2 elevators for the massive place!!! What you see in pics is what you get. It is nothing special. The best thing about it was the view. The property Management is a joke. The morning after we arrived we had to contact them about the washer-it was not working, had stagnant water in it, and it stunk!!! They sent someone out the following day and he 'fixed' it. He started a wash with our bathing towels. The washer then locked up and started flashing the error code again. We attempted several times to contact them via email and phone. We received some bland response about how they would have someone contact us and come out. No one ever contacted us or showed up. We wasted 2 full days waiting. We also had NO TOWELS bc they were locked in the washer. To this day NO ONE HAS CONTACTED US from Avari. We even contacted VRBO and while they contacted us back nothing was resolved. For what we paid, I am very disappointed. I was so excited for my vacation; I work very hard and it had been 2 years since I had been able to take one. On the bright side the weather was nice!!
Overnattede 5 nætter i maj 2026