Hele boligen

Regal Palms 3BR Gated TH sleeps 10 guests- Bergamo

Billedgalleri for Regal Palms 3BR Gated TH sleeps 10 guests- Bergamo

En pool med vandrutsjebane, palmer og en bygning med buet indgang.
En moderne stue med en grå sofa, en puf og et tæppe. Der er et fladskærms-tv monteret på væggen og et vindue med gardiner.
En smal gang med en hvid dør, et hvidt badekar og et lille legeområde med Disney-tema.
Et soveværelse med to senge, begge med lyserødt sengetøj og et prinsessetema.
Et moderne køkken med lysegrå skabe, et sort køleskab, en mikrobølgeovn og en ovn.

Populære faciliteter

  • Pool
  • Køkken
  • Tørretumbler
  • Kæledyrsvenligt
  • Aircondition
  • Mulighed for parkering

Tilføj datoer for priser

Om overnatningsstedet

Regal Palms 3BR Gated TH sleeps 10 guests- Bergamo

  • Welcome to your Florida getaway! Located in the gated Regal Palms Resort & Club in Davenport, this spacious 2-story townhouse offers the perfect blend of resort-style fun and homey comfort. Ideal for families, golf groups, or theme park adventurers, you’re just minutes away from Orlando’s top attractions while enjoying world-class amenities right in your backyard.

    🏡 Home Highlights
    Spacious 2-Level Layout: 3 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms across two floors, comfortably accommodating up to 8 guests.

    3 Full Bathrooms: Every sleeping area has access to its own full bath for maximum privacy and convenience—no morning waiting lines!

    Main Level: 1 bedroom paired with a full bathroom right outside the door.
    Upper Level: Primary Master Suite with private en-suite bath + 2nd bedroom with its own full bath.

    Fully Equipped Kitchen: Prepare meals with ease in the full kitchen equipped with modern appliances, cookware, and dining space.

    In-Unit Laundry: Washer and dryer available inside the unit for your convenience.

    Modern Comforts: Free high-speed Wi-Fi, air conditioning throughout, and comfortable living area for family movie nights.

    🏊 Resort Amenities (Regal Palms Resort)
    Enjoy full access to the community’s impressive 2.5-acre tropical pool complex and resort facilities:

    Water Park Fun: Heated resort-style pool, lazy river, water slide, and outdoor hot tub.
    Clubhouse & Entertainment: Arcade/game room, tiki bar, on-site restaurant, and ice cream shop.
    Fitness & Wellness: Health club, fitness center, sauna, and steam room.

    Security & Parking: 24/7 gated security entrance and free self-parking.

    📌 Important Resort Fee Note:
    Regal Palms Resort charges an additional $20/day community resort fee per household (plus tax). This fee grants all guests full access to the clubhouse, pools, lazy river, gym, and resort facilities during your stay. The resort fee is payable directly at the Front Desk upon check-in.

    📍 Nearby Attractions & LocationConveniently located off Highway 27 in Davenport, FL—giving you easy access to major theme parks, championship golf courses, shopping, and dining:AttractionDistance / Travel TimeHighlands Reserve Golf ClubAdjacent (1–2 mins)Walt Disney World® Resort~15–20 minsSunset Walk at Margaritaville~12–15 minsIsland H2O Water Park~15 minsUniversal Studios Florida / Epic Universe~25–30 minsSeaWorld® Orlando~25 minsLEGOLAND® Florida~35 minsOrlando International Airport (MCO)~35 minsShopping & Dining: Walking distance or a short 2-minute drive to Berry Town Center (Publix supermarket, restaurants, bars, and convenience shops).
    Pets - allowed

    Please check your e-mail for arrival instructions once the reservation process is complete.

Om området

Denne feriebolig befinder sig i Regal Palms – et område i Davenport. ChampionsGate Golf Club og Mystic Dunes Golfklub er begge oplevelser, som er et besøg værd. Er du derimod i shoppehumør, er både Old Town og Disney Springs™ oplagte steder at besøge. Deltag i et event eller en sportbegivenhed ved ESPN Wide World of Sports Complex, og giv dig selv tid til at opleve Walt Disney World® Resort, som er en af topseværdighederne. Besøg vores rejseguide til Davenport
Vis flere feriehuse i Orlando
Kort
Davenport

Hvad ligger i nærheden?

  • Northeast Regional Park
    3 min. kørsel - 2.4 km
  • Highland Reserve golfklub
    3 min. kørsel - 2.1 km
  • Four Corners FC
    4 min. kørsel - 3.4 km
  • Lake Davenport
    5 min. kørsel - 4.4 km
  • ChampionsGate Golf Club
    9 min. kørsel - 11.1 km

Sådan kommer du rundt

  • Kissimmee Station - 32 min. kørsel
  • Kissimmee, FL (ISM-Kissimmee Gateway) - 53 min. kørsel

Restauranter

  • McDonald's
    4 min. kørsel
  • Twistee Treat Berry Town
    4 min. kørsel
  • 7-Eleven
    7 min. kørsel
  • Dutch Bros Coffee
    15 min. gang
  • Circle K
    5 min. kørsel

Ofte stillede spørgsmål

Har Regal Palms 3BR Gated TH sleeps 10 guests- Bergamo en pool?

Ja, dette overnatningssted har en pool.

Er Regal Palms 3BR Gated TH sleeps 10 guests- Bergamo et kæledyrsvenligt overnatningssted?

Ja, kæledyr er tilladt på dette overnatningssted.

Hvor meget koster parkering hos Regal Palms 3BR Gated TH sleeps 10 guests- Bergamo?

Der er mulighed for parkering på overnatningsstedet.

Hvornår er indtjekning på Regal Palms 3BR Gated TH sleeps 10 guests- Bergamo?

Indtjekning starter kl. 16.00.

Hvornår er udtjekning på Regal Palms 3BR Gated TH sleeps 10 guests- Bergamo?

Udtjekning er kl. 10.00.

Hvor ligger Regal Palms 3BR Gated TH sleeps 10 guests- Bergamo?

Feriested ligger i Regal Palms, kun 5 km fra Highland Reserve golfklub, Northeast Regional Park og Four Corners FC. Derudover ligger Lake Davenport 3,8 km derfra.