Hele boligen

Coachella Retreat with Private Pool 3-bedroom house in Indio 2023 home

Billedgalleri for Coachella Retreat with Private Pool 3-bedroom house in Indio 2023 home

Et moderne køkken med hvide skabe, rustfrie hvidevarer og en central ø med barstole.
Et moderne køkken med lyse skabe, en central ø og et spiseområde med fletstole.
Et moderne køkken med lyse skabe, en central ø og et spiseområde med et rundt bord og stole.
En terrasse med udendørs møbler og pejse.
Et poolområde med rutsjebane, bålsted og udendørs møbler.

Anmeldelser

10 ud af 10.
Enestående

Populære faciliteter

  • Pool
  • Boblebad
  • Køkken
  • Vaskemaskine
  • Tørretumbler
  • Kæledyrsvenligt

Tilføj datoer for priser

Om overnatningsstedet

Coachella Retreat with Private Pool 3-bedroom house in Indio 2023 home

  • Welcome to this fantastic house in Indio. With three bedrooms featuring a king, queen, and full bed, guests will find plenty of space to unwind. The three bathrooms include a bathtub and shower, perfect for refreshing after a day of adventure. A cozy living room with a sofa bed offers extra sleeping options or a spot to relax. Stay comfortable year-round with heating and air conditioning. Whether you’re lounging indoors or enjoying quiet moments, this tranquil home provides a welcoming retreat. Kickback, relax, and enjoy everything Indio and our house has to offer. Waterslide! Sun, Golf and Fun! Brand New Home! All the amenities!
    Unplug at our brand-new home in the gated Indian Palms Country Club. Enjoy resort pickleball, tennis courts, and a gym. Kick back in the garage game room. Our private backyard features a luxury pool, spa, WATERSLIDE, fire pit, and stunning mountain and golf course views. Walk to the Empire Polo Club-home of Coachella and Stagecoach-and we're less than 2 miles from PGA West Stadium Course. Your perfect desert escape awaits. Fast Wi-Fi, smart TVs, fully stocked kitchen and more. Packed w/amenities. includes: Saltwater Pool, Hot Tub, Gas
    BBQ, Firepit More! Bedrooms King-sized bed, 65” TV, en-suite bathroom with double sinks, spacious walk-in closet.
    Bedroom 2 Full size beds, 55” TV, mirrored reach in closet. Bedroom Queen bed, 55” TV, mirrored reach in closet.

    Living Room: Comfortable sofa that converts into a queen-sized sleeper.
    Living Areas:
    Spacious Areas for Relaxation and Entertainment.
    The heart of this home is the expansive living area, filled with natural sunlight from large patio windows. The tasteful décor and open-concept design seamlessly connect the living space with the dining room and fully equipped kitchen. Electronic color changing fireplace, comfortable sofa turns into a sleeper sofa.

    Kitchen Features:
    Stainless steel appliances
    Granite countertops
    Spacious island, perfect for preparing gourmet meals or quick snacks. Fully loaded and stocked kitchen. Keurig coffee maker.

    Garage Game room:
    Air hockey table, classic cornhole, Pop-A-Shot Basketball Game,
    Giant Connect 4.
    Outdoor Amenities:
    Step outside to your private oasis:

    Pool/Jacuzzi/Waterslide!
    Our pool can be heated upon request, providing the perfect spot to unwind after a day of adventure.
    Jacuzzi heat is included pool heat is $60 per day to heat to 88 degrees. Really only needed October-May.

    Fire Pit:
    Gather for cozy evenings under the stars, sharing stories and creating memories.

    Outdoor Seating:
    Enjoy breathtaking desert mountain views from the ample seating on the patio.

    PARKING:
    1 car in the garage and 2 in the Driveway for a total of 3 vehicles.

    Resort Amenities:
    Pickleball, Tennis, Gym, Golf Course (Open to the public), Heated Pool, Jacuzzi, Bocce Ball.

    Guest Access
    Guests will have access to the entire house and backyard.

    Before check-in, we will collect all necessary information for community entry. Once provided, guests may enter via manned Monroe entrance, after you first enter you may use the 49th and Jackson unmanned entrance if you provided your license plate along w/the make and model of your vehicle.

    Location:
    Empire Polo Fields-home to equestrian events and the Coachella and Stagecoach music festivals walking distance.

    Minutes from the La Quinta Resort, Indian Wells Tennis Garden, Old Town La Quinta, and numerous golf courses.
    Close to Highway 111, Costco, Target, Starbucks, and local favorites
    Less than 10 minutes from I-10, with quick access to Palm Springs, casinos, and other valley destinations

    Estimated Distances:
    Empire Polo Fields: Across the street
    Old Town La Quinta: 5-7 minutes
    Indian Wells Tennis Garden: 10-15 minutes
    Palm Desert / El Paseo: 15-
    20 minutes
    Downtown Palm Springs / Airport:
    30-40 minutes
    Los Angeles / Orange County / San
    Diego: Approximately 2 hours (traffic-dependent)

    Frequently Asked Questions:
    Can we have the pool heated?
    Hot tub heating is complimentary.
    Pool heating is available for $60/ day and is recommended from October to May. Please provide 24 hours notice for heating requests.
    In summer, pool temperatures typically range from 85-95°F.

    What time is check-in check-out?
    Check-in: After 4 PM
    Check-out: By 11 AM

    Early check-in or late check-out may be available at no extra cost if scheduling allows.

    Will I need to meet the property manager to get a key?
    No. The property features keyless entry. A unique access code will be provided before arrival for your safety and convenience.

    Do you provide daily cleaning service?
    No. Cleaning is performed at the end of your stay.

    What is included with my accommodations?
    A fully furnished home with a well-stocked kitchen:
    Microwave, Keurig coffee maker, toaster, blender, food processor and waffle maker to name a few!
    Cooking and serving items (plates, bowls, utensils, corkscrew, etc.)
    Spice rack, salt, and pepper
    Linens, bath towels, and pool towels
    Initial supply of trash liners, toilet paper, paper towels & Kleenex.
    What is included with my accommodations?
    A fully furnished home with a well-stocked kitchen:
    Microwave, Keurig coffee maker, toaster, blender, food processor and waffle maker to name a few!
    Initial supply of trash liners, toilet paper, hand soap, and dishwasher soap,
    Laundry soap and dryer sheets.

    Do you allow pets?
    Yes, for a fee of $150 1 pet allergy friendly.

    Parking:
    Parking for 3 vehicles: 1 in the garage and 2 in the driveway

    Are there security cameras?
    Ring doorbell

Lignende overnatningssteder

Om området

Denne feriebolig befinder sig i Indio ved siden af en golfbane og i bjergene. Empire Polo Club og PGA West Golf Course er begge et besøg værd, hvis oplevelser ligger høj på listen. Ser du frem til et event eller en sportbegivenhed under din rejse? Se, hvad Indian Wells Tennis Garden eller El Dorado Polo Club har på programmet. Udforsk områdets muligheder for oplevelser på, i og ved vandet såsom svømning i nærheden, eller nyd godt af den fri natur ved at kaste dig ud i mulighederne hvad angår mountainbiking, cykling og vandre-/cykelruter. Besøg vores rejseguide til Indio
Vis flere feriehuse i Indio
Kort
Indio, CA

Hvad ligger i nærheden?

  • Et ørkenlandskab med stenede terræn, sparsom vegetation og fjerne bjerge under en klar himmel.
    Coachella Music Festival
    6 min. kørsel - 3.8 km
  • South Jackson Park
    6 min. kørsel - 3.4 km
  • Empire Polo Club
    6 min. kørsel - 3.8 km
  • Stagecoach Festival
    6 min. kørsel - 3.8 km
  • Indian Palms Country klub
    7 min. kørsel - 3.4 km

Sådan kommer du rundt

  • Bermuda Dunes, CA (UDD) - 16 min. kørsel

Restauranter

  • McDonald's
    15 min. gang
  • Taco Shop 760
    3 min. kørsel
  • Taco Bell
    16 min. gang
  • Spicy Pie
    6 min. kørsel
  • Starbucks
    14 min. gang

Ofte stillede spørgsmål

Har Coachella Retreat with Private Pool 3-bedroom house in Indio 2023 home en pool?

Ja, dette overnatningssted har en udendørs pool. Blandt pooltyperne finder du en opvarmet pool.

Er Coachella Retreat with Private Pool 3-bedroom house in Indio 2023 home et kæledyrsvenligt overnatningssted?

Ja, dette overnatningssted tillader hunde (maks. 1 i alt) med en maksimumvægt på 23 kg pr. kæledyr.

Hvor meget koster parkering hos Coachella Retreat with Private Pool 3-bedroom house in Indio 2023 home ?

Der er mulighed for parkering på overnatningsstedet.

Hvornår er indtjekning på Coachella Retreat with Private Pool 3-bedroom house in Indio 2023 home ?

Indtjekning starter kl. 16.00.

Hvornår er udtjekning på Coachella Retreat with Private Pool 3-bedroom house in Indio 2023 home ?

Udtjekning er kl. 11.00.

Hvor ligger Coachella Retreat with Private Pool 3-bedroom house in Indio 2023 home ?

Feriested med golffaciliteter ligger i Indio, kun 1,6 km fra Indio Community Health Center og 3,4 km fra Empire Polo Club. Derudover ligger Indian Palms Country klub og South Jackson Park ca. 3 km derfra.

Anmeldelser

10

Enestående