Hele lejligheden

Fourth-Floor Ocean Views Near Kaanapali Beach

Billedgalleri for Fourth-Floor Ocean Views Near Kaanapali Beach

En balkon med et bord dækket til to, med udsigt over en strand med palmer og havet.
Et hotel med en buet bygning, parkeringsplads og havudsigt i solnedgang.
Et hotel med pool, palmer og havudsigt i solnedgang.
En rummelig balkon med havudsigt, et siddeområde med et fjernsyn og et spisebord med hawaiiansk tema.
Udsigt over stranden med liggestole, palmer og hav.

Anmeldelser

10 ud af 10.
Enestående

Populære faciliteter

  • Havudsigt
  • Pool
  • Boblebad
  • Køkken
  • Grillfaciliteter

Tilføj datoer for priser

Om overnatningsstedet

Fourth-Floor Ocean Views Near Kaanapali Beach

  • Summary:

    Start the day on your fourth-floor lanai with coffee, ocean views, and the kind of sea breeze that makes an ordinary morning feel like a Maui morning. This one-bedroom Paki Maui condo sleeps four and puts a small family or couple in an oceanfront complex about 10 minutes from Kaanapali Beach and Whalers Village. Spend the afternoon in the shared outdoor pool, soak in the hot tub, or claim a spot on the expansive lawn for whale watching in season and a clear view of sunset. The full kitchen makes easy meals possible, while the location keeps beaches, dining, and the coast close. An on-site coffee shop and bar/lounge offer a convenient option when you want to stay near home. It is a breezy West Maui perch for guests who want water views, a relaxed pace, and a place that works beautifully for two or a small family.



    The Space:

    This fourth-floor one-bedroom condo sleeps four and brings its ocean view right into the living space. The private lanai is made for sunrise coffee, while the fully equipped kitchen keeps island meals simple. An elevated perch gives the interior a bright, airy feel, and the oceanfront complex adds shared pool, hot tub, barbecue area, and lawn time just beyond your door.



    Guest Access:

    This Paki Maui penthouse in Lahaina offers a shared pool and hot tub, with elevator service in the building. Guests also have beach access on the oceanfront property, plus a private entrance and a disabled parking spot.



    The Neighborhood:

    Paki Maui is in the Honokowai area of West Maui, near local markets and restaurants with Kaanapali just south. Honokowai Beach Park is close for a shoreline walk, while Kaanapali Beach and Whalers Village are about a five-minute drive for broad sand, shopping, and dining. The complex's oceanfront lawn is a lovely place to watch for whales in season and catch the day's last light. This stretch works well for visitors who want easy access to West Maui without staying in the middle of a large resort.



    Getting Around:

    Kahului Airport is about 40 to 45 minutes away along Maui's scenic west side coastline. A rental car is recommended to reach beaches, shopping, and dining spread along the coast. Front Street and the historic town center are walkable with charming shops and restaurants, while nearby beaches are often just minutes away. Parking is typically available in lots, though it can fill up in town.



    Other Things to Note:

    • This property is managed by Heavenly Vacations.

    • All guests shall abide by Heavenly's good neighbor policy and shall not engage in illegal activity.



    Interaction with Guests:

    Our local Heavenly Vacations Maui team is just a call or message away throughout your stay. As islanders who know Maui well, we love sharing our favorite beaches, local grinds, and hidden gems, and we are here to help right away should any issue arise. We respect your privacy and are here whenever you need us.

Lignende overnatningssteder

Om området

Denne lejlighed befinder sig i Honokowai i centrum og på stranden. Shoppingentusiaster bør kigge forbi Whalers Village, mens de rejsende, der sætter pris på naturskønne områder, kan besøge Kaanapali Beach og Black Rock. Ser du frem til et event eller en sportsbegivenhed under din rejse? Se, hvad Lahaina Civic Center Tennis har at byde på, eller mal byen rød med et besøg til The Plantation House Restaurant. Udforsk områdets muligheder for oplevelser på, i og ved vandet såsom fiskeri i nærheden, eller nyd godt af den fri natur ved at kaste dig ud i mulighederne hvad angår ridning. Besøg vores rejseguide til Honokowai
Vis flere lejligheder i Honokowai
Kort
Lahaina, HI

Hvad ligger i nærheden?

  • En strand med palmer og hav.
    Keka'a Beach
    9 min. gang - 0.8 km
  • En strand i solnedgang, hvor solen genspejler sig i vandet.
    Kahana Beach
    2 min. kørsel - 2.3 km
  • En strand med palmer og en regnbue over havet.
    Kaanapali Beach
    5 min. kørsel - 4.6 km
  • Honokowai Beach Park
    2 min. gang - 0.2 km
  • Kahekili Beach
    2 min. kørsel - 1.9 km

Sådan kommer du rundt

  • Kapalua, HI (JHM-West Maui) - 7 min. kørsel

Restauranter

  • Duke's Beach House Maui
    17 min. gang
  • Honoapiilani Food Truck Park
    7 min. gang
  • McDonald's
    3 min. kørsel
  • Pizza Paradiso
    7 min. gang
  • Pūlehu
    4 min. kørsel

Ofte stillede spørgsmål

Har Fourth-Floor Ocean Views Near Kaanapali Beach en pool?

Ja, dette overnatningssted har en pool.

Er Fourth-Floor Ocean Views Near Kaanapali Beach et kæledyrsvenligt overnatningssted?

Nej, kæledyr er ikke tilladt på dette overnatningssted.

Hvornår er indtjekning på Fourth-Floor Ocean Views Near Kaanapali Beach?

Indtjekning starter kl. 16.00.

Hvornår er udtjekning på Fourth-Floor Ocean Views Near Kaanapali Beach?

Udtjekning er kl. 10.00.

Hvor ligger Fourth-Floor Ocean Views Near Kaanapali Beach?

Reserver et ophold lige ud til stranden på denne lejlighed i Honokowai. dette lejlighedskompleks ligger i centrum, mindre end 5 km fra Honokowai Beach Park, Kaanapali Beach og Whalers Village. Derudover ligger Keka'a Beach og Kahana Beach ca. 2 km derfra.

Anmeldelser

Anmeldelser af Fourth-Floor Ocean Views Near Kaanapali Beach

10

Enestående

10

Rengøring

10

Området
Bedømmelse på 10 − Fremragende. 1 af i alt 1 anmeldelser
Bedømmelse på 8 − Udmærket. 0 af i alt 1 anmeldelser
Bedømmelse på 6 − Okay. 0 af i alt 1 anmeldelser
Bedømmelse på 4 − Dårligt. 0 af i alt 1 anmeldelser
Bedømmelse på 2 − Forfærdeligt. 0 af i alt 1 anmeldelser

Anmeldelser

Verificeret anmeldelse

10/10 Fremragende

Synes godt om: Rengøring, indtjekning, kommunikation, beliggenhed, annoncens rigtighed
The unit was so clean and the view was incredible
Overnattede 5 nætter i februar 2026