Hele boligen

The Salty Dog - 1st Row Beachhouse in Sea Isle

Billedgalleri for The Salty Dog - 1st Row Beachhouse in Sea Isle

Overnatningsstedets område
Køleskab, mikrobølgeovn, ovn, kogeplade
Smart-tv, bøger
Udendørsområde
Spiseområde

Anmeldelser

9,8 ud af 10.
Enestående

Hele boligen

4 soveværelser2 badeværelserPlads til 12 personer139 m2

Hele stedet

Du har hele boligen for dig selv og deler den kun med andre gæster i din gruppe.

The Salty Dog - 1st Row Beachhouse in Sea Isle

Summary:
Come visit The Salty Dog.  This is a brand new, beachfront, 4-bedroom house in Sea Isle.

The Space:
Come out and enjoy a brand new beachfront house in Sea Isle.  

Catch your breath and put your pups up at The Salty Dog! Brought to you by Best of the West, this beachfront home in Sea Isle will not disappoint as you witness the breathtaking views of the Gulf of Mexico.  This home is located right on the beach.  Just walk downstairs and right out into the water.

The Salty Dog is perfect for your group or family, offering 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a fabulous open floor plan.  Located in the fabulous Sea Isle subdivision and right on the beach. The primary bedroom has king size bed with an ensuite bathroom, the 2nd bedroom has a queen-size bed, the 3rd and 4th bedrooms each have two twin bunk beds. On the beachfront deck find lounge chairs and a large table, all overlooking the beach.  For your pleasure and fun on the ground level, you will find a bbq grill, picnic table, hammocks, and outdoor shower to rinse off after your visit to the beach. To make sure your feet stay clean, a foot-washing station is located on the upper deck.

Inside The Salty Dog, you will find a fully equipped kitchen, washer/dryer, TVs in all of the bedrooms and living room, and high-speed internet with WIFI.  There are both a drip coffee maker and a k-cup style coffee maker.

When you stay in a Best of the West home, all you need to bring is your clothes, toiletries, sunscreen, food, and you! Best of the West provides basic consumables needed for your entire stay; paper towels, toilet paper, large & small trash bags, dish soap, dishwashing detergent, laundry detergent, hand soap, coffee (grinds and k-cups), creamer, sweetener, coffee filters, and first aid kit.

Guest Access:
You will be provided the door code, wifi code, and all other check-in information 2 days before check-in.

The Neighborhood:
Sea Isle is a great west-end subdivision in Galveston, TX.  Come enjoy the fishing pier*, boat launch**, pool***, and tennis courts.  Additionally, the marina at Sea Isle offers a downstairs Tiki Bar, upstairs restaurant, convenience store, and bait shop.

*$150 refundable deposit for the fishing pier key

**$150 refundable deposit for the boat launch key

***Pool is open from Memorial Day to Labor Day (Sea Isle charges $100/week/property for the pool pass.  This is paid directly to the HOA.)

Getting Around:
You are only approximately 30 minutes from downtown Galveston, Schlitterbahn, Moody Gardens, the new Pleasure Pier, and all the other great attractions of Galveston.

Other Things to Note:
Primary Renter must be at least 25 years old.  No prom parties, graduation parties, or other large gatherings.  Quiet hours in Sea Isle are 10 pm to 8 am.

CANCELLATION POLICY:

30 days or more from arrival date, FULL REFUND.

Less than 30 days from arrival date, NO REFUND.

We recommend purchasing "cancel for any reason" travel insurance.

• Kogeplade
  • Køkkengrej, tallerkener og køkkenredskaber

Soveværelser

  • 4 soveværelser
  • Sengelinned til rådighed

Badeværelse

  • 2 private badeværelser