Hele boligen

7 Br~Sleeps 20~Sport Court~Pool~Hot Tub~Playground

Billedgalleri for 7 Br~Sleeps 20~Sport Court~Pool~Hot Tub~Playground

En rummelig opholdsstue med en stenspejs, træloft og en stor sofa.
Et interiør af en træhytte med et spiseområde, en pejs, en sofa og et amerikansk flag.
En overdækket terrasse med spisebord og stole, grill og et loungesæt.
Et træinteriør med et poolbord, et billardbord og en pejs af sten.
En toetagers bygning med swimmingpool, udendørs møbler og en patio.

Anmeldelser

9,2 ud af 10.
Fantastisk

Populære faciliteter

  • Pool
  • Boblebad
  • Køkken
  • Vaskemaskine
  • Tørretumbler
  • Kæledyrsvenligt

Tilføj datoer for priser

Om overnatningsstedet

7 Br~Sleeps 20~Sport Court~Pool~Hot Tub~Playground

  • Summary:

    This 7-bedroom home is in a prime location with amenities & has EVERYTHING you need for an amazing vacation in Arden, NC!



    • Private Pool

    • Sports Court: Basketball/Pickleball

    • Kids playground

    • Hot Tub

    • Firepit

    • Outdoor Patio/Dining

    • BBQ Grill

    • Game Room: Arcade Games, Pool & Shuffleboard Table

    • Putt Putt, Corn Hole, Bocce Ball, Giant Jenga, Connect 4 & many more!

    • Movie Theater

    • Dedicated Workspace

    • Fully Stocked Kitchen

    • Indoor Fireplace

    • TVs in each bedroom

    • Ample Parking



    The Space:

    Welcome to this stunning mountain getaway, thoughtfully designed for large groups and family retreats. Featuring 7 beautifully appointed bedrooms and 4 luxurious bathrooms, this expansive home comfortably accommodates up to 20 guests.



    Ideally located, our home offers easy access to nearby attractions, shopping, and dining, ensuring you can explore everything the area offers. Whether you're here to relax in style, take in breathtaking mountain views, or create unforgettable memories with friends and family, this home is the perfect place to unwind and reconnect. With modern amenities and plenty of space for everyone, your next vacation in the heart of the Blue Ridge Mountains is waiting!



    MAIN SPACES OF THE HOME:



    – 7 BEDROOMS & 4 BATHROOMS –



    BEDROOM 1 (Lower Level):

    * King-sized Bed

    * Smart TV

    * Nightstand & Lamps

    * End-of-the-Bed Chair

    * Expansive Windows

    * Ensuite Bathroom



    BEDROOM 2 (Lower Level):

    * King-sized Bed

    * Smart TV

    * Nightstand & Lamps

    * End-of-the-Bed Chair

    * Mirror



    BEDROOM 3 (Upper Level):

    * Queen-sized Bed

    * Smart TV

    * Cozy Seating

    * Mirror



    BEDROOM 4 (Upper Level):

    * 2 Full/Full-sized Bunk Beds

    * Smart TV

    * Ceiling Fan



    BEDROOM 5 (Lower Level):

    * King-sized Bed

    * Smart TV

    * Nightstand & Lamps

    * Ceiling Fan

    * Mirror



    BEDROOM 6 (Upper Level):

    * King-sized Bed

    * Smart TV

    * Nightstand & Lamps

    * End-of-the-Bed Chair

    * Mirror



    BEDROOM 7 (Upper Level):

    * Queen-sized Bed

    * Smart TV

    * Nightstand & Lamps

    * End-of-the-Bed Chair

    Please note that this bedroom is a converted closet within the 6th bedroom and can only be accessed through the 6th bedroom.



    – 4 BATHROOMS –

    * Ensuite Bathroom with a Tub & Walk-in Shower

    * Full Bathroom with Walk-in Shower

    * Full Bathroom with Shower/Tub Combo

    * Full Bathroom with Shower/Tub Combo



    – CHEF’S KITCHEN –

    * Fully Stocked

    * High-end Appliances

    * Large Refrigerator

    * Ample Cabinetry & Cooking Space

    * Coffee Maker: Keurig, French Press, & Coffee Pot



    – LIVING ROOM –

    * 65” Smart TV

    * Indoor Fireplace

    * Ample Leather Seating

    * High Vaulted Ceiling

    * Open Floor Plan



    – GAME ROOM –

    * Pool Table

    * Shuffleboard Table

    * Arcade Games



    – MOVIE THEATER –

    * Popcorn Machine

    * Smart TV

    * Plush Seating



    – SPECTACULAR RESORT-STYLE BACKYARD & POOL –

    * Private Pool (Closed for the season in October to May)

    * Sportscourt: Basketball/Pickleball

    * Kids Playground

    * Hot Tub

    * Firepit

    * Outdoor Patio/Dining

    * BBQ Grill

    * Corn Hole

    * Putt Putt

    * Outdoor Bowling

    * Bocce Ball

    * Giant Jenga & Connect 4

    * Poolside Loungers



    Guest Access:

    The guest has access to the entire home minus the locked cleaners' closet.



    Getting Around:

    Nearby Attractions:

    Lake Julian Park

    A serene 300-acre park offering fishing, picnicking, and walking trails, perfect for family outings.

    The North Carolina Arboretum

    Explore 434 acres of beautiful gardens, hiking trails, and exhibits showcasing the region's flora.

    Blue Ridge Parkway

    A scenic drive offering breathtaking mountain views, hiking opportunities, and access to waterfalls.

    Biltmore Estate

    America's largest privately owned home, featuring stunning architecture, gardens, and a winery.

    Pisgah National Forest

    A vast forest offering hiking, waterfalls, and diverse wildlife, ideal for outdoor enthusiasts.

    Launch Trampoline Park

    An indoor trampoline park offering fun for all ages with various activities and games.

    Mountain Play Lodge

    A family-friendly indoor play center with interactive exhibits and activities for children.



    Restaurants:

    Abuela's Little Kitchen

    A cozy spot offering homestyle Latin-inspired dishes, perfect for a hearty breakfast or brunch.

    Post 25 Kitchen & Lounge

    A modern eatery serving a diverse menu of pizzas, burgers, and craft cocktails in a relaxed setting.

    Rocky's Hot Chicken Shack

    Famous for its spicy fried chicken and Southern sides, a must-visit for comfort food lovers.

    Murasaki

    A Japanese restaurant known for its sushi and hibachi dishes, offering a delightful dining experience.

    Vinnie's Neighborhood Italian

    A family-friendly Italian restaurant serving classic pasta dishes and pizzas in a welcoming atmosphere.

    Itto Ramen Bar & Tapas

    A fusion spot offering delicious ramen bowls and tapas-style dishes, perfect for sharing with friends.

    Kings Kitchen

    A Southern-style restaurant offering comfort food favorites like fried chicken and biscuits.



    Other Things to Note:

    Check-in is at 4pm

    Check-out is at 10am



    - Up to 2 dogs are allowed for $125 per stay, no cats please. We kindly ask that your dog is crate trained and that you pick up after your dog.

    - No parties allowed—violations may result in immediate termination of the stay. We aim to maintain a respectful environment for our neighbors.

    - An exterior camera is installed solely to monitor our cleaning team for quality and security purposes.

    - Parking in the driveway for 14 cars max.

    - If you're interested in a long-term stay, please reach out to inquire about availability.

    - Guests must be 21 years or older to book this property.

    - Pool is closed from April - May for winter.



    GUEST VERIFICATION:

    To help ensure a smooth and secure stay for all guests, the primary guest listed on the reservation may be asked to complete a quick verification process within 48 hours of booking, depending on the platform used to book the reservation.



    Prior to check-in, guests may also be asked to sign a Rental Agreement that includes agreeing to our rental terms and conditions and, on certain booking platforms, providing a valid government-issued ID and matching credit card before arrival.



    Included with your booking is our damage waiver coverage, which helps protect against accidental, self-reported damage during your stay when reported prior to check-out.



    NOTE: Outdoor pools in North Carolina typically close for the season in October to May. Availability may vary depending on weather conditions and property-specific maintenance schedules. Please inquire ahead of your stay if pool access is essential.

Lignende overnatningssteder

Om området

Denne feriebolig befinder sig i Arden. Biltmore Park Rådhusplads og Asheville Outlets er begge et besøg værd, hvis shopping står på agendaen. Er du mere interesseret i stedets natur, kan du med fordel besøge Biltmore Estate og Blue Ridge Parkway Asheville Entrance. Ser du frem til et event eller en sportbegivenhed under dit ophold? Se, hvad The Orange Peel har på programmet, eller overvej at kigge forbi Harrah's Cherokee Center - Asheville en aften. Udforsk områdets muligheder for oplevelser på, i og ved vandet såsom fiskeri i nærheden, eller nyd godt af den fri natur ved at kaste dig ud i mulighederne hvad angår cykling og ridning. Besøg vores rejseguide til Arden
Vis flere feriehuse i Arden
Kort
Buncombe County, NC

Hvad ligger i nærheden?

  • En rolig flod omgivet af frodig grøn vegetation og træer.
    French Broad River
    1 min. kørsel - 1.3 km
  • Et indkøbscenter med et stort skilt, der siger "NATIONAL GRAND 15".
    Biltmore Park Rådhusplads
    7 min. kørsel - 8.7 km
  • Unity Center
    3 min. kørsel - 3.8 km
  • Southridge Shopping Center
    5 min. kørsel - 6.6 km
  • Sierra Nevada Brewing Company
    6 min. kørsel - 6.3 km

Sådan kommer du rundt

  • Asheville Regionale Lufthavn (AVL) - 9 min. kørsel

Restauranter

  • McDonald's
    9 min. kørsel
  • Culver's
    8 min. kørsel
  • Starbucks
    5 min. kørsel
  • Corner Grill
    3 min. kørsel
  • Sierra Nevada Taproom & Restaurant
    8 min. kørsel

Ofte stillede spørgsmål

Har 7 Br~Sleeps 20~Sport Court~Pool~Hot Tub~Playground en pool?

Ja, dette overnatningssted har en pool.

Er 7 Br~Sleeps 20~Sport Court~Pool~Hot Tub~Playground et kæledyrsvenligt overnatningssted?

Ja, kæledyr er tilladt på dette overnatningssted.

Hvor meget koster parkering hos 7 Br~Sleeps 20~Sport Court~Pool~Hot Tub~Playground?

Der er mulighed for parkering på overnatningsstedet.

Hvornår er indtjekning på 7 Br~Sleeps 20~Sport Court~Pool~Hot Tub~Playground?

Indtjekning starter kl. 16.00.

Hvornår er udtjekning på 7 Br~Sleeps 20~Sport Court~Pool~Hot Tub~Playground?

Udtjekning er kl. 10.00.

Hvor ligger 7 Br~Sleeps 20~Sport Court~Pool~Hot Tub~Playground?

Feriested med familievenlig profil ligger i Arden, kun 5 km fra Unity Center og Pisgah-nationalskoven. Derudover ligger Western North Carolina Agricultural Center og North Carolina Arboretum (forstbotanisk have) ca. 10 km derfra.

Anmeldelser

Anmeldelser af 7 Br~Sleeps 20~Sport Court~Pool~Hot Tub~Playground

9,2

Fantastisk

10

Rengøring

9,8

Området
Bedømmelse på 10 − Fremragende. 9 af i alt 12 anmeldelser
Bedømmelse på 8 − Udmærket. 2 af i alt 12 anmeldelser
Bedømmelse på 6 − Okay. 0 af i alt 12 anmeldelser
Bedømmelse på 4 − Dårligt. 1 af i alt 12 anmeldelser
Bedømmelse på 2 − Forfærdeligt. 0 af i alt 12 anmeldelser

Anmeldelser

Verificeret anmeldelse

10/10 Fremragende

Synes godt om: Rengøring, indtjekning, kommunikation, beliggenhed, annoncens rigtighed
Great stay!
Overnattede 3 nætter i september 2025
Verificeret anmeldelse

10/10 Fremragende

Synes godt om: Rengøring, indtjekning, kommunikation, beliggenhed, annoncens rigtighed
We had to add water to the Hot Tub but it was good once we did that.
Overnattede 3 nætter i maj 2026
Verificeret anmeldelse

10/10 Fremragende

Synes godt om: Rengøring, indtjekning, kommunikation, beliggenhed, annoncens rigtighed
They took my whole family in o one day notice we loved the house my grandkids absolutely enjoyed the game room the backyard with all the basketball court putt putt swings. It was awesome.
Overnattede 5 nætter i januar 2026
Verificeret anmeldelse

10/10 Fremragende

Synes godt om: Rengøring, indtjekning, kommunikation, beliggenhed, annoncens rigtighed
Thank you! We love the Pickleball court, the pool, the hot tub and the close location for shopping in Asheville. Great house too!
Overnattede 3 nætter i juli 2025
Verificeret anmeldelse

10/10 Fremragende

Synes godt om: Rengøring, indtjekning, kommunikation, beliggenhed, annoncens rigtighed
wounderful!!
Overnattede 3 nætter i oktober 2025
Verificeret anmeldelse

10/10 Fremragende

Synes godt om: Rengøring, indtjekning, kommunikation, beliggenhed, annoncens rigtighed
The property worked out great for our annual Christmas family weekend. The kids love a hot tub and the extra towels were great. The basketball/pickleball was great fun. We appreciated the back being fenced in for everyone's safety and especially our best doggie, Gracie. The cinema room was also a big hit. The pool table got lots of use. My only suggestion would be more outdoor lightning both for safety and for extra use of the great backyard. We also looked for a broom but couldn't find one. We will consider a return trip. Great property! Great hosts!
Overnattede 2 nætter i december 2025
Verificeret anmeldelse

8/10 Godt

Overnattede 7 nætter i juni 2026
Verificeret anmeldelse

4/10 Ringe

Overnattede 1 nat i februar 2026
Verificeret anmeldelse

10/10 Fremragende

Synes godt om: Rengøring, indtjekning, kommunikation, beliggenhed, annoncens rigtighed
Overnattede 3 nætter i maj 2026
Verificeret anmeldelse

10/10 Fremragende

Synes godt om: Rengøring, indtjekning, kommunikation, annoncens rigtighed
Overnattede 3 nætter i marts 2026